Shane Clanton

7/24/2019 - Davenport Speedway

7/24/2019 - Davenport Speedway

Davenport, IA

This event is on the 1/2 mile track.

Adult Grandstand Advanced tickets are $25,

Pit passes are $40, kids pit passes are $20.

We also have a limited amount of box seats available. Box seats are priced per box and are priced as follows: 12 seat box is $360 and 9 seat boxes are $270 and you must purchase the entire box.

Tickets prices will also increase the day of to show to $30.

Get your advanced tickets now at: https://mpv.tickets.com/?agency=WRG_SNG_MPV&orgId=52711&pid=8673256#/event/8673256/seatmap/?selectBuyers=false&minPrice=25&maxPrice=30&quantity=2&sort=price_desc&ada=false&seatSelection=true&onlyCoupon=true&onlyVoucher=false

Classes

  • B Modifieds14 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models25 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models
  • A Modifieds13 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Shane Clanton

Shane Clanton

Zebulon, GA

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 7 4 3
Heat 1 4 3 1
Qualifying 20.464 10 -

Dirt Super Late Models

40 Laps

A FeatureMorton Buildings

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 2
2 10 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 8
3 8 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 5
4 7 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 3
5 5 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
6 11 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 5
7 4 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -3
8 12 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 4
9 9 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
10 19 54 Mike Fryer Mike Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 9
11 20 43 Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Story City, IA Story City, IA 9
12 21 31AUS Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 9
13 DNF 15 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 2
14 DNF 2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -12
15 DNF 13 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
16 DNF 18 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 2
17 DNF 17 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
18 DNF 16 22B Jonathan Brauns Jonathan Brauns Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -2
19 DNF 23 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 4
20 DNF 24 17 Tim Simpson Tim Simpson Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 4
21 DNF 25 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 4
22 DNF 1 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -21
23 DNF 6 25S Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -17
24 DNF 14 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -10
25 DNF 22 25H Chuck Hummer Chuck Hummer Lyons, OH Lyons, OH -3
8 Laps

Heat 1Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 2 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
3 4 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 1
4 3 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -1
5 5 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
6 7 22B Jonathan Brauns Jonathan Brauns Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 1
7 6 54 Mike Fryer Mike Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -1
8 9 25H Chuck Hummer Chuck Hummer Lyons, OH Lyons, OH 1
9 DNF 8 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 4 25S Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 2
3 3 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
4 2 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -2
5 5 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
6 6 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
7 7 43 Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Story City, IA Story City, IA -
8 DNF 8 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
2 3 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 1
3 5 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 2
4 4 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
5 6 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 1
6 2 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -4
7 7 31AUS Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU -
8 DNF 8 17 Tim Simpson Tim Simpson Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
All transfer

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 20.097
2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 20.111
3 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 20.206
4 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 20.250
5 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 20.256
6 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 20.265
7 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 20.331
8 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 20.397
9 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 20.406
10 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 20.464
11 25S Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 20.471
12 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 20.615
13 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 20.641
14 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 20.646
15 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 20.672
16 54 Mike Fryer Mike Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 20.673
17 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 20.764
18 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 20.904
19 22B Jonathan Brauns Jonathan Brauns Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 20.929
20 43 Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Story City, IA Story City, IA 20.932
21 31AUS Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 21.286
22 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 21.714
23 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 21.724
24 17 Tim Simpson Tim Simpson Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 22.276
25 25H Chuck Hummer Chuck Hummer Lyons, OH Lyons, OH 23.685
Skyline Materials
Skyline Motorsports
Super K Express
Olson Explosives
Bennett Explosives
Bruening Rock Products
Capital Race Cars
Truck Country
Brown’s Heavy Equipment
Penske Racing Shocks
Clements Racing Engines
Base Racing Fuel
Freeman Plumbing
Hoosier Racing Tires
Gorsuch Performance
Carolina Concrete Finishing
QA1 Shocks
Go Lithium
Quarter Master
Hovden Oil
Bert Transmission
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Bulldog Rear Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Simpson Race Products
Beyea Custom Headers
Sweet MFG
StopTech
All Star Performance
Advanced Transportation
Lucky7 Design Company
MyRacePass