Shane Clanton

6/21/2019 - Lernerville Speedway

6/21/2019 - Lernerville Speedway

Sarver, PA

Classes

  • World of Outlaws Late Models46 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Shane Clanton

Shane Clanton

Zebulon, GA

World of Outlaws Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 17 16 1
Last Chance Showdown 1 1 1 -
Heat 1 3 5 -2
Qualifying Flight A 17.555 5 -

World of Outlaws Late Models

30 Laps

A FeatureMorton Buildings

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 02 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 2
2 1 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -1
3 12 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 9
4 16 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 12
5 4 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -1
6 8 2 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 2
7 7 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
8 5 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -3
9 23 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 14
10 11 6M Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
11 15 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 4
12 19 29S Ken Schaltenbrand Ken Schaltenbrand Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 7
13 6 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -7
14 18 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 4
15 10 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -5
16 17 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 1
17 24 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 7
18 20 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 2
19 2 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -17
20 14 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -6
21 DNF 9 22S Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -12
22 DNF 22 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
23 DNF 13 0 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -10
24 DNF 21 1X Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -3
25 DNF 25 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
2 2 29S Ken Schaltenbrand Ken Schaltenbrand Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
3 7 1X Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 4
4 5 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 1
5 4 56 Russ King Russ King Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH -1
6 6 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
7 8 D89 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell Pine Level, NC Pine Level, NC 1
8 11 77 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 3
9 10 2S Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 1
10 3 10 Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -7
11 9 B22 Bump Hedman Bump Hedman Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA -2
12 12 4S Dan Schlieper Dan Schlieper Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
13 DNF 14 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 1
14 DNF 13 15K Kelvin Kohan Kelvin Kohan Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -1
DNS 15 91 Tommy Beck Tommy Beck Delmont, PA Delmont, PA -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
2 2 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
3 6 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 3
4 4 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
5 5 8 Jacob Hawkins Jacob Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
6 8 1C Mike Pegher Jr Mike Pegher Jr Cranberry Twp., PA Cranberry Twp., PA 2
7 3 4 Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -4
8 9 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 1
9 7 51M Joey Moriarty Joey Moriarty Denver, NC Denver, NC -2
10 11 7R Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 1
11 12 14A Dan Angelicchio Dan Angelicchio Mt. Pleasant, PA Mt. Pleasant, PA 1
12 14 9S zzzBreyton zzzSantee zzzBreyton zzzSantee North Kingsville, OH North Kingsville, OH 2
13 13 20 Doug Eck Doug Eck Corry, PA Corry, PA -
14 15 44 Joe Petyak Joe Petyak Gallitzin, PA Gallitzin, PA 1
15 DNF 10 18W Mike Wonderling Mike Wonderling Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY -5
8 Laps

Heat 1Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 1
2 1 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -1
3 4 22S Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 1
4 5 0 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 1
5 3 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -2
6 6 10 Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
7 9 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 2
8 7 1X Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -1
9 11 B22 Bump Hedman Bump Hedman Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA 2
10 8 77 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -2
11 10 15K Kelvin Kohan Kelvin Kohan Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -1
DNS 12 91 Tommy Beck Tommy Beck Delmont, PA Delmont, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 2Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 3
2 1 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -1
3 2 6M Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -1
4 3 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -1
5 6 29S Ken Schaltenbrand Ken Schaltenbrand Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 1
6 7 56 Russ King Russ King Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH 1
7 5 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -2
8 10 D89 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell Pine Level, NC Pine Level, NC 2
9 8 2S Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -1
10 9 4S Dan Schlieper Dan Schlieper Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -1
11 DNF 11 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 3Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 02 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
2 3 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 1
3 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -1
4 4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
5 5 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
6 9 4 Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 3
7 7 8 Jacob Hawkins Jacob Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
8 6 51M Joey Moriarty Joey Moriarty Denver, NC Denver, NC -2
9 8 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -1
10 10 7R Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
11 11 20 Doug Eck Doug Eck Corry, PA Corry, PA -
12 12 44 Joe Petyak Joe Petyak Gallitzin, PA Gallitzin, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 4Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 1
2 1 2 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -1
3 4 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
4 5 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 1
5 7 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 2
6 3 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -3
7 8 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 1
8 9 1C Mike Pegher Jr Mike Pegher Jr Cranberry Twp., PA Cranberry Twp., PA 1
9 10 18W Mike Wonderling Mike Wonderling Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY 1
10 6 14A Dan Angelicchio Dan Angelicchio Mt. Pleasant, PA Mt. Pleasant, PA -4
11 DNF 11 9S zzzBreyton zzzSantee zzzBreyton zzzSantee North Kingsville, OH North Kingsville, OH -

Qualifying Flight A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 17.087
2 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 17.324
3 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 17.488
4 6M Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 17.514
5 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 17.555
6 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 17.576
7 22S Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 17.648
8 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 17.693
9 0 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 17.732
10 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 17.842
11 10 Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 17.850
12 29S Ken Schaltenbrand Ken Schaltenbrand Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 17.906
13 1X Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 18.077
14 56 Russ King Russ King Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH 18.153
15 77 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 18.219
16 2S Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 18.225
17 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 18.377
18 4S Dan Schlieper Dan Schlieper Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 18.490
19 15K Kelvin Kohan Kelvin Kohan Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 18.524
20 D89 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell Pine Level, NC Pine Level, NC 18.554
21 B22 Bump Hedman Bump Hedman Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA 18.986
22 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 19.248
23 91 Tommy Beck Tommy Beck Delmont, PA Delmont, PA

Qualifying Flight B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 02 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 17.258
2 2 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 17.344
3 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 17.447
4 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 17.532
5 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 17.622
6 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 17.739
7 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 17.751
8 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 17.789
9 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 17.801
10 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 17.822
11 51M Joey Moriarty Joey Moriarty Denver, NC Denver, NC 17.872
12 14A Dan Angelicchio Dan Angelicchio Mt. Pleasant, PA Mt. Pleasant, PA 17.882
13 8 Jacob Hawkins Jacob Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 17.940
14 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 18.127
15 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 18.169
16 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 18.226
17 4 Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 18.254
18 1C Mike Pegher Jr Mike Pegher Jr Cranberry Twp., PA Cranberry Twp., PA 18.278
19 7R Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 18.320
20 18W Mike Wonderling Mike Wonderling Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY 18.642
21 20 Doug Eck Doug Eck Corry, PA Corry, PA 19.226
22 9S zzzBreyton zzzSantee zzzBreyton zzzSantee North Kingsville, OH North Kingsville, OH 19.359
23 44 Joe Petyak Joe Petyak Gallitzin, PA Gallitzin, PA
Skyline Materials
Skyline Motorsports
Super K Express
Olson Explosives
Bennett Explosives
Bruening Rock Products
Capital Race Cars
Truck Country
Brown’s Heavy Equipment
Penske Racing Shocks
Clements Racing Engines
Base Racing Fuel
Freeman Plumbing
Hoosier Racing Tires
Gorsuch Performance
Carolina Concrete Finishing
QA1 Shocks
Go Lithium
Quarter Master
Hovden Oil
Bert Transmission
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Bulldog Rear Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Simpson Race Products
Beyea Custom Headers
Sweet MFG
StopTech
All Star Performance
Advanced Transportation
Lucky7 Design Company
MyRacePass