Shane Clanton

8/22/2014 - I-96 Speedway

8/22/2014 - I-96 Speedway

Lake Odessa, MI

Classes

  • IMCA Modifieds16 entries
  • Street Stocks12 entries
  • Late Models34 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Shane Clanton

Shane Clanton

Zebulon, GA

Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 2 15 -13
Heat 3 1 -

Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI -
2 6 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 4
3 3 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
4 5 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
5 4 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -1
6 12 1 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 6
7 15 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 8
8 7 44 Clint Smith Clint Smith Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -1
9 9 18 Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
10 17 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 7
11 18 55 Jeep Van Wormer Jeep Van Wormer Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI 7
12 16 M14 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 4
13 10 1*B Rick Briggs Rick Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -3
14 22 27 S Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 8
15 2 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -13
16 8 19 Tim Fuller Tim Fuller Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -8
17 11 18C Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -6
18 21 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 3
19 13 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -6
20 23 34 Herb Reich Herb Reich Ann Arbor, MI Ann Arbor, MI 3
21 19 23V Ryan Vanderveen Ryan Vanderveen Six Lakes, MI Six Lakes, MI -2
22 20 2 Bry Sloan Bry Sloan Lowell, MI Lowell, MI -2
23 24 94 Bill Bray Bill Bray Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI 1
24 14 2 Brady Smith Brady Smith Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -10
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL -
2 23V Ryan Vanderveen Ryan Vanderveen Six Lakes, MI Six Lakes, MI -
3 2 Bry Sloan Bry Sloan Lowell, MI Lowell, MI -
4 22J Kevin Juusola Kevin Juusola Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
5 94 Bill Bray Bill Bray Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI -
6 87N Rich Neiser Rich Neiser Fruitport, MI Fruitport, MI -
DNS 52X Brad Harden Brad Harden Ovid, MI Ovid, MI -
DNS 4 Jason Playter Jr Jason Playter Jr Saranac, MI Saranac, MI -
DNS 66M Kurt Mesman Kurt Mesman Wyoming, MI Wyoming, MI -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 55 Jeep Van Wormer Jeep Van Wormer Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI -
2 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -
3 27 S Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI -
4 34 Herb Reich Herb Reich Ann Arbor, MI Ann Arbor, MI -
5 1G Greg Gokey Greg Gokey Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -
6 21T Derek Thebo Derek Thebo Lowell, MI Lowell, MI -
7 8 Keith Gentz Keith Gentz Grant, MI Grant, MI -
8 28 John McDonald John McDonald Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
DNS 21S Tom Sprague Jr Tom Sprague Jr Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
3 18 Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
4 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -
5 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL -
6 2 Bry Sloan Bry Sloan Lowell, MI Lowell, MI -
7 94 Bill Bray Bill Bray Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI -
8 52X Brad Harden Brad Harden Ovid, MI Ovid, MI -
9 4 Jason Playter Jr Jason Playter Jr Saranac, MI Saranac, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI -
2 44 Clint Smith Clint Smith Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
3 1*B Rick Briggs Rick Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
4 2 Brady Smith Brady Smith Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -
5 23V Ryan Vanderveen Ryan Vanderveen Six Lakes, MI Six Lakes, MI -
6 87N Rich Neiser Rich Neiser Fruitport, MI Fruitport, MI -
7 22J Kevin Juusola Kevin Juusola Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
8 66M Kurt Mesman Kurt Mesman Wyoming, MI Wyoming, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
2 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
3 18C Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
4 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
5 55 Jeep Van Wormer Jeep Van Wormer Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI -
6 34 Herb Reich Herb Reich Ann Arbor, MI Ann Arbor, MI -
7 1G Greg Gokey Greg Gokey Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -
8 21T Derek Thebo Derek Thebo Lowell, MI Lowell, MI -
9 28 John McDonald John McDonald Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
2 19 Tim Fuller Tim Fuller Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
3 1 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
4 M14 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -
5 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -
6 27 S Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI -
7 21S Tom Sprague Jr Tom Sprague Jr Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
8 8 Keith Gentz Keith Gentz Grant, MI Grant, MI -
Super K Express
Capital Race Cars
Penske Racing Shocks
Clements Racing Engines
Base Racing Fuel
Freeman Plumbing
Hoosier Racing Tires
Gorsuch Performance
Carolina Concrete Finishing
QA1 Shocks
Go Lithium
Bert Transmission
Bulldog Rear Ends
Sweet MFG
StopTech
All Star Performance
Advanced Transportation
MyRacePass